Monday, December 8, 2008

Goodbye Lorraine

I stole this meme from DeeMarie . I love these kind of things because they are semi fun to do plus it gives me a break from my brain trying to figure out something somewhat entertaining to write. Which it seems to be having a problem with lately.

So here are the rules:

1. Put your iTunes or MP3 player on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!


1. IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY? I Love Your Brain

2.WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY? I'm Not Dead (I'm In Pittsburgh)

3.WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL? Stormy Weather

4.WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE? Pearls On A String

5.WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO? Penniless Patron (LMFAO)

6.WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU? You Belong To My Heart

7.WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN? You Can Close Your Eyes

8.WHAT IS 2+2? O My Soul

9.WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND? Jet Black River

10.WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE? Bananaphone (God I love Raffi)

11.WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY? Trains

12.WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP? Don't Forget

13.WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE? Break My Body

14.WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU? Greentoad

15.WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING? My Favorite Kiss

16.WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL? Just Like the Moon

17.WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST? Dixie Chicken

18.WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS? The Winner Takes It All

19.WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN? You're Pretty When I'm Drunk (only slightly embarressed I have that on iTunes)

20.HOW WILL YOU DIE? Politics

21.WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET? Ooh Ahh

22.WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH? Poprocks and Coke

23.WHAT MAKES YOU CRY? Warm Weather (oh it sooo doesn't)

24.WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED? Simple + Ideal

25.WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST? There Goes My Gun

26. IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE? Shake That

27.WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW? The Sun Is A Mass of Incandescent Gas

28.WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS? Goodbye Lorriane

Not tagging anyone... if you want to play along, feel free!!!


Ok that was a silly amount of fun! Can you tell I have finals tomorrow and want to do anything besides study? I also have an abnormal amount of Frank Black and The Pixies in my iTunes account. I am totally blaming the boyfriend for that. I also think I have not passed the age of 13 in my head. I am goona go buy me some MadLibs now and make some prank phone calls.

11 comments:

DeeMarie said...

Thanks for playing along!! Isn't it funny how the titles just roll along with the questions!! Your motto? BWAH HA HA HA!!!

Michelle said...

Oh My Sarah that was the funniest thing ever. Your parents think your a greentoad! hahahaha Cause its real ya know. ;) Yeah if I had a blog I would play along...oh who the hell am I kidding I am gonna play along anyway. Love ya!

Anndi said...

ABBA!!!

That was so much fun... I'm not dead (I'm in Pittsbugh) - I've been to Pittsburgh, but fortunately I was *blush* in amazing company :)

Katie said...

That is hilarious! I am so doing it!!

blissfully caffeinated said...

It's weird how so many of the answers made sense.

Fun meme!

krista said...

oh, thank you Sarah - that was great fun, and something I needed being we are having a darn BLIZZARD here....

Twenty Four At Heart said...

That made for an entertaining post! :)

Mama Dawg said...

I love those kinds of meme's. Brings back memories when I listen to the music.

Captain Dumbass said...

I like these things. Don't know why I never do them.

goodfather said...

ROFL! Awesome. My parents also think of me as Greentoad, isn't that weird? I need to add more songs to my iPod if I'm gonna play this, heheh.

HeatherPride said...

20 and 25 made me smile!